2018/19 CSL D1 Top Scorers and Assistmen

First Division Top Scorers (Updated on 9/24/18)

Rank Player's name (Team) G
1 Christopher Katona (Cedar Stars Academy) 6
2 Kareem Joachim (Doxa S.C.) 5
3 Kurt Cameron (Shamrocks) 3
3 Bledi Bardic (Cedar Stars Academy) 3
5 Gerassimos 'Mackie' Magoulas (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 2
5 Kostas Meleties (NY Pancyprian Freedoms Reserves) 2
5 Travis Blair (Shamrocks) 2
5 Jeremy Witherspoon (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 2
5 Shaun 'Fozzy' Foster (NY Greek Americans) 2
5 Jake Mann (NY Athletic Club) 2
5 Rafik Mekhaldi (NY Athletic Club) 2
12 Walter Calderon (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
12 Andre McFarlane (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
12 Ivan Berterame (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
12 Phil Bannister (NY Greek Americans) 1
12 Andreas Chronis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
12 Jordan Shankle (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
12 Jeff Matteo (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
12 Colin Stripling (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
12 Thomas Hogue (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
12 Conor Hunter (NY Greek Americans) 1
12 Byan 'Bibi' Dia (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
12 Cory Chaplin (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
12 Dan Giorgi (Shamrocks) 1
12 Adam Himeno (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
12 Andreas Iosifidis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)  1
12 Shavon John-Brown (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
12 Amare Thomas (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
12 Dilly Duka (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
12 Joseph 'Joey' Sanchez (Doxa S.C.) 1
12 James Greco (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
12 Artur Muginov (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
12 Ian Pilarski (NY Athletic Club) 1
12 Saad Afif (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
12 Atay Yilmaz (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1

 

First Division Top Assistmen (Updated on 9/24/18)

Rank Player's name (Team) A
1 Matthew Nigro (Cedar Stars Academy) 3
1 Jonathan Borrajo (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 3
1 Walter Calderon (Cedar Stars Academy) 3
4 Adam Himeno (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)  2
4 Andreas Chronis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 2
4 Kosta Pappa (Doxa S.C.) 2
7 Mark Roche (Shamrocks) 1
7 Nick Laurent (Shamrocks) 1
7 Kevin Kappock (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
7 Matel Anasta (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
7 Tyler Botte (NY Greek Americans) 1
7 John Sabal (NY Greek Americans) 1
7 Shavon John-Brown (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
7 Michael Giammanco (NY Athletic Club) 1
7 Sheldon Gochiz (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
7 Thomas Hogue (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
7 Kevin Bzdek (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
7 James Greco (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
7 Jake Mann (NY Athletic Club) 1
7 Zachary Gosse (Shamrocks) 1
7 Kwesi Mills-Odoi (Shamrocks) 1
7 Mikel Agaraj (Doxa S.C.) 1
7 Andreas Iosifidis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)  1
7 Thomas Amare (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
7 Dilly Duka (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
7 Martin Dadaj (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
7 Daniel Cordeiro (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
7 Christopher Katona (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
7 Francesco Zanetti (NY Athletic Club) 1
7 Alejandro Sucre (NY Athletic Club) 1
7 Lukas Hauer (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1

Affiliates

NJSA

ENYSSA

ENYSRA

USASA

usasar1

Sponsors

Soccer Superstore USA

Soccer.com

Big Soccer Head Pod Cast

Tens Club x The Terrace Club

FuboTV

Soccer Resort

U-ADE

Storelli