2018/19 CSL D1 Top Scorers and Assistmen

First Division Top Scorers (as of 12/29/2018)

Rank Player's name (Team) G
1 Bledi Bardic (Cedar Stars Academy) 16
1 Christopher Katona (Cedar Stars Academy) 16
3 Shavon John-Brown (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 8
4 Kareem Joachim (Doxa S.C.) 7
4 Adam Himeno (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 7
6 Kurt Cameron (Shamrocks) 6
7 Dan Giorgi (Shamrocks) 5
8 Charlie Ledula (NY Greek Americans) 4
8 Jack Doherty (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 4
8 James Greco (Central Park Rangers Whites) 4
8 Thomas Hogue (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 4
8 Andreas Iosifidis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 4
8 Jonathan Borrajo (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 4
14 Rory Head (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 3
14 Saad Afif (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 3
14 Jeremy Witherspoon (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 3
14 Gerassimos 'Mackie' Magoulas (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 3
14 Cory Chaplin (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 3
14 Shaun 'Fozzy' Foster (NY Greek Americans) 3
14 Travis Blair (Shamrocks) 3
14 Junior Cabrera (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 3
14 Christopher ‘Julian’ Poppensieker (Zum Schneider F.C.) 3
14 Colin Stripling (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 3
14 Joseph 'Joey' Sanchez (Doxa S.C.) 3
14 Kwesi Mills-Odoi (Shamrocks) 3
14 Stephanos Hondrakis (Doxa S.C.) 3
27 Karim Russell (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 2
27 Andreas Chronis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 2
27 Joseph 'Joe' Holland (NY Greek Americans) 2
27 Kostas Meleties (NY Pancyprian Freedoms Reserves) 2
27 Dawda Bah (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 2
27 Jake Mann (NY Athletic Club) 2
27 Rafik Mekhaldi (NY Athletic Club) 2
27 Conor Hunter (NY Greek Americans) 2
27 Pat McCann (NY Greek Americans) 2
27 Tyler Botte (NY Greek Americans) 2
27 Robert Cabrera (Doxa S.C.) 2
27 Samuel Gehman (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 2
27 Laurin Vogel (NY Athletic Club) 2
27 Aaron Dennis (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 2
27 Dominick Falanga (Doxa S.C.) 2
27 Darren Coleman (Shamrocks) 2
43 James 'Jimmy' Nealis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
43 Walter Calderon (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
43 Andre McFarlane (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
43 Ivan Berterame (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
43 Phil Bannister (NY Greek Americans) 1
43 Jordan Shankle (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
43 Jeff Matteo (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
43 Byan 'Bibi' Dia (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
43 Amare Thomas (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
43 Dilly Duka (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
43 Artur Muginov (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
43 Ian Pilarski (NY Athletic Club) 1
43 Atay Yilmaz (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
43 Dwight Ceballo (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
43 Andras Breuer (Doxa S.C.) 1
43 Roberto Dashi (Cedar Stars Academy Reserves) 1
43 Googu-Dario Namruev (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
43 Samuel Omosuyi (Hoboken F.C. 1912 Reserves) 1
43 Daniel Cordeiro (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
43 Francesco Zanetti (NY Athletic Club) 1
43 Noah Kossoff (NY Athletic Club) 1
43 Sean Reilly (NY Greek Americans) 1
43 Stone Strongin (NY Greek Americans) 1
43 Alejandro Fritz (Shamrocks) 1
43 Mark Roche (Shamrocks) 1
43 Kevin Kretschmer (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
43 Kevin Halliday (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
43 Daryl Kavanagh (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
43 Pax Ballard (Shamrocks) 1
43 Amara Seasy (NY Athletic Club) 1
43 Gabriel de Foresta (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
43 Raphael Carvalho (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
43 Nino Alfonso (NY Greek Americans) 1
43 Juan Alava (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
43 Youssof Bamba (NY Athletic Club) 1
43 Reed Kessler (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
43 Theodore 'Teddy' Sisco-Tolemo (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1

 

First Division Top Assistmen (Updated on 12/30/18)

Rank Player's name (Team) A
1 Christopher Katona (Cedar Stars Academy) 7
1 Shavon John-Brown (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 7
3 Jonathan Borrajo (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 6
4 Adam Himeno (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 5
4 Matthew Nigro (Cedar Stars Academy) 5
6 Kevin Bzdek (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 4
6 Andreas Chronis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 4
6 James Greco (Central Park Rangers Whites) 4
6 Dominick Falanga (Doxa S.C.) 4
6 Kwesi Mills-Odoi (Shamrocks) 4
11 Dilly Duka (Cedar Stars Academy) 3
11 Jack Doherty (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 3
11 Walter Calderon (Cedar Stars Academy) 3
11 Charlie Ledula (NY Greek Americans) 3
11 Martin Dadaj (Cedar Stars Academy) 3
11 Saad Afif (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 3
17 Thomas Hogue (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 2
17 Andreas Iosifidis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 2
17 Kosta Pappa (Doxa S.C.) 2
17 Tyler Botte (NY Greek Americans) 2
17 Kevin Kappock (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
17 Rafik Mekhaldi (NY Athletic Club) 2
17 Bledi Bardic (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
17 Pat McCann (NY Greek Americans) 2
17 Jeff Matteo (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 2
17 Adam Marcu (NY Greek Americans) 2
17 John Sabal (NY Greek Americans) 2
17 Jake Mann (NY Athletic Club) 2
17 Jeremy Witherspoon (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 2
30 Mark Roche (Shamrocks) 1
30 Nick Laurent (Shamrocks) 1
30 Matel Anasta (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
30 Michael Giammanco (NY Athletic Club) 1
30 Sheldon Gochiz (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
30 Zachary Gosse (Shamrocks) 1
30 Mikel Agaraj (Doxa S.C.) 1
30 Thomas Amare (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
30 Daniel Cordeiro (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
30 Francesco Zanetti (NY Athletic Club) 1
30 Alejandro Sucre (NY Athletic Club) 1
30 Lukas Hauer (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
30 Sam Huteson (Shamrocks) 1
30 Noah Hutchins (NY Greek Americans) 1
30 Emmanuel Agboola (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
30 Maxi Garcia (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
30 Bryan Lopez (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
30 Joseph Lopez (Doxa S.C.) 1
30 Dwight Ceballo (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
30 Faissal Sanfo (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
30 Yannick Diese (Shamrocks) 1
30 Kurt Cameron (Shamrocks) 1
30 James 'Jimmy' Nealis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
30 Ovan Oakley (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
30 Sean Kelly (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
30 Matt Giaconelli (NY Greek Americans) 1
30 Chris Riordan (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
30 Fabricio Lima (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
30 Barna Marko (Shamrocks) 1
30 Tomas Gomes (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
30 Phil Bannister (NY Greek Americans) 1
30 Janos Loebe (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
30 James Mulligan (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
30 Emmanuele Sembroni (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
30 Amara Sesay (NY Athletic Club) 1
30 Frederico Curbelo (Doxa S.C.) 1
30 Calvin Moyes (Doxa S.C.) 1
30 Stephanos Hondrakis (Doxa S.C.) 1
30 Kareem Joachim (Doxa S.C.) 1
30 Daryl Kavanagh (Landowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
30 Samuel Gehman (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
30 Darren Coleman (Shamrocks) 1
30 Victor Daza-Quinteros (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
30 Andreas Andreou (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1

Affiliates

NJSA

ENYSSA

ENYSRA

USASA

usasar1

Sponsors

Soccer Superstore USA

Soccer.com

Big Soccer Head Pod Cast

Tens Club x The Terrace Club

FuboTV

Soccer Resort

U-ADE

Storelli