2018/19 Top Scorers and Assistmen

First Division Top Scorers (Updated on 9/21/18)

Rank Player's name (Team) G
1 Christopher Katona (Cedar Stars Academy) 4
2 Kareem Joachim (Doxa S.C.) 3
2 Kurt Cameron (Shamrocks) 3
4 Gerassimos Magoulas (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 2
4 Kostas Meleties (NY Pancyprian Freedoms Reserves) 2
4 Travis Blair (Shamrocks) 2
4 Jeremy Witherspoon (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 2
4 Shaun 'Fozzy' Foster (NY Greek Americans) 2
4 Bledi Bardic (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
10 Andre McFarlane (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
10 Ivan Berterame (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
10 Phil Bannister (NY Greek Americans) 1
10 Andreas Chronis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
10 Jordan Shankle (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
10 Jeff Matteo (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
10 Jake Mann (NY Athletic Club) 1
10 Colin Stripling (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
10 Thomas Hogue (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
10 Conor Hunter (NY Greek Americans) 1
10 Byan 'Bibi' Dia (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
10 Cory Chaplin (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
10 Rafik Mekhaldi (NY Athletic Club) 1
10 Dan Giorgi (Shamrocks) 1
10 Adam Himeno (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
10 Andreas Iosifidis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)  1
10 Shavon John-Brown (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
10 Amare Thomas (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1

 

First Division Top Assistmen (Updated on 9/21/18)

Rank Player's name (Team) A
1 Matthew Nigro (Cedar Stars Academy) 3
1 Jonathan Borrajo (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 3
3 Walter Calderon (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
3 Adam Himeno (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)  2
3 Andreas Chronis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 2
6 Mark Roche (Shamrocks) 1
6 Nick Laurent (Shamrocks) 1
6 Kevin Kappock (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
6 Matel Anasta (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
6 Tyler Botte (NY Greek Americans) 1
6 John Sabal (NY Greek Americans) 1
6 Shavon John-Brown (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
6 Michael Giammanco (NY Athletic Club) 1
6 Sheldon Gochiz (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
6 Thomas Hogue (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
6 Kevin Bzdek (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
6 James Greco (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
6 Jake Mann (NY Athletic Club) 1
6 Zachary Gosse (Shamrocks) 1
6 Kwesi Mills-Odoi (Shamrocks) 1
6 Mikel Agaraj (Doxa S.C.) 1
6 Andreas Iosifidis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)  1
6 Thomas Amare (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1

 

Second Division Top Scorers (Updated 5/29/18)

 

SOUTH GROUP TOP GOAL SCORERS NORTH GROUP TOP GOAL SCORERS
Rank Player Name (Team) G Rank Player Name (Team) G
1 Bartlomiej Dziuban (Stal Mielec NY) 20 1 Omar Aragon (FC Spring Valley) 19
2 Mark Gallagher (Williamsburg International FC) 19 2 Ebrima Jallow (KidSuper Samba AC) 18
3 John Kaddo (Williamsburg International FC) 18 3 Marco Charnas (Manhattan Celtics) 17
4 Thomas Hogue (Hoboken FC 1921) 17 4 Roberto Garcia-Garcia (FC Spring Valley) 14
4 Cory Chaplin (Hoboken FC 1914) 17 5 Engin Baytar (Malatyaspor USA) 12
6 Jeremy Witherspoon (Hoboken FC 1932) 13 5 Alhoussain Bah (KidSuper Samba AC) 12
7 Pawel Marczenia (Stal Mielec NY) 9 7 Edgar Lopez (Manhattan Celtics) 7
8 Daniel Rivas (Williamsburg International FC) 8 8 Jamie Tyrrell (Manhattan Celtics) 6
9 Andres Munoz (NY Ukrainians) 7 8 James Reilly (Manhattan Celtics) 6
9 Marcello Russo (CD Iberia) 7 8 cristian Hernandez (FC Spring Valley) 6
9 Jeffrey Natale (Hoboken FC 1924) 7 11 Kenny Castillo (Sporting Astoria SC) 5
9 Jacek Lawniczak (Stal Mielec NY) 7 12 Muhammet Yesilyurt (Malatyaspor USA) 4
9 Zachary Kraft (Hoboken FC 1922) 7 12 Yankuba Janneh (KidSuper Samba AC) 4
14 Kenji Nakamura (FC Japan) 6 12 Saul Corado-Ramirez (FC Spring Valley) 4
15 Lukasz Prawdzik (NY Ukrainians) 5 15 Raul Zuniga (Manhattan Celtics) 3
15 Kevin Ruppel (Williamsburg International FC) 5 15 Karamba Janneh (KidSuper Samba AC) 3
15 Nicolas Mikolenko (Williamsburg International FC) 5 15 Ismail Gul (Malatyaspor USA) 3
15 Yousef Alrobay (NY Ukrainians) 5 15 Abdoulaye Gueye (Manhattan Celtics) 3
19 Naoki Shimada (FC Japan) 4 15 osman felipe (FC Spring Valley) 3
19 Adam Maliniak (NY Ukrainians) 4 15 Gaston Becherano (Manhattan Celtics) 3
19 Mark Roussey (Hoboken FC 1928) 4 15 Jose Alcala (Sporting Astoria SC) 3
19 James Reed (Hoboken FC 1926) 4 22 Kemal Gurel (Malatyaspor USA) 2
19 Ivan Hernandez (CD Iberia) 4 22 Alfredo Godinez (FC Spring Valley) 2
19 Krzysztof Glowala (Stal Mielec NY) 4 22 Jairo Eligio (Sporting Astoria SC) 2
19 Abdulaziz Aljadany (NY Ukrainians) 4 22 Hami Baytar (Malatyaspor USA) 2
26 Kazuki Ueno (FC Japan) 3 22 John Aydogan (Malatyaspor USA) 2
26 Kestutis Mykolaitis (Stal Mielec NY) 3 27 Kevin Ruiz (Sporting Astoria SC) 1
26 Juan Lemos (Stal Mielec NY) 3 27 Felix Pavon (Sporting Astoria SC) 1
26 Ryo Koiso (FC Japan) 3 27 Francisco Pantoja (Sporting Astoria SC) 1
26 Marcin Jaworek (Stal Mielec NY) 3 27 Mohamed Jalloh (Sporting Astoria SC) 1
26 Jose Elias (CD Iberia) 3 27 Mangandie Fofana (Sporting Astoria SC) 1
32 Adnan Zaganjor (NY Ukrainians) 2 27 Javiar Brown (Sporting Astoria SC) 1
32 Gamil Yahya (NY Ukrainians) 2 27 Elroy Benedith (Sporting Astoria SC) 1
32 Gerrit van den Berg (Williamsburg International FC) 2 27 Francis Moran (FC Spring Valley) 1
32 George Velasquez (Hoboken FC 1931) 2 27 carlos javier (FC Spring Valley) 1
32 Kevin Romero (Stal Mielec NY) 2 27 Wilson Hernandez (FC Spring Valley) 1
32 Rayco Jesus Martin (CD Iberia) 2 27 Mustafa Gulluce (Malatyaspor USA) 1
32 Hitoshi Mori (FC Japan) 2 27 Colm Quinn-Dillane (KidSuper Samba AC) 1
32 Christopher Blivin (Williamsburg International FC) 2 27 Christopher Peralta (KidSuper Samba AC) 1
32 Slawomir Balon (Stal Mielec NY) 2 27 Brett Walsdorf (Manhattan Celtics) 1
41 David Vogt (Williamsburg International FC) 1 27 Adrian Garcia (Manhattan Celtics) 1
41 Oscar Tine (Williamsburg International FC) 1 27 Sam Friedman (Manhattan Celtics) 1
41 Bekhzod Sharifov (CD Iberia) 1 27 Omar Amari (Manhattan Celtics) 1
41 Lukasz Sowinski (Stal Mielec NY) 1      
41 Jorge Sariego (CD Iberia) 1      
41 Adrian Russo (CD Iberia) 1      
41 Kenzo Ohe (FC Japan) 1      
41 Tatsuya Ogura (FC Japan) 1      
41 Eric Terzer (Hoboken FC 1929) 1      
41 Kamil Nosarzewski (Stal Mielec NY) 1      
41 Jean Magloire (NY Ukrainians) 1      
41 Zach Mikolenko (Williamsburg International FC) 1      
41 Nicholas McBee (Stal Mielec NY) 1      
41 Yvener Guerrier (NY Ukrainians) 1      
41 Alexander Megna (Hoboken FC 1923) 1      
41 David Lago (CD Iberia) 1      
41 Sergio Garcia (Williamsburg International FC) 1      
41 Guillermo Fuentes (CD Iberia) 1      
41 Daniel Fernandez (Hoboken FC 1917) 1      
41 Urim Bibovic (NY Ukrainians) 1      
41 Robert Dye (Hoboken FC 1916) 1      
41 Taiyo Fukushima (FC Japan) 1      
41 Ion Barbarin (CD Iberia) 1      
41 Marcin Chlost (Stal Mielec NY) 1      
41 Mikhail Attong (Hoboken FC 1912) 1      

Affiliates

NJSA

ENYSSA

ENYSRA

USASA

usasar1

Sponsors

Soccer Superstore USA

Soccer.com

Big Soccer Head Pod Cast

Tens Club x The Terrace Club

FuboTV

Soccer Resort

U-ADE

Storelli