2019/2020 CSL D1 Top Scorers and Assist Leaders

First Division Top Scorers (as of 09/30/2019)

Rank Player's name (Team) G
1 Tomas Gomes (Zum Schneider FC 03)    4
1 Stephanos Hondrakis (NY Greek Americans) 4
3 Lukas Hauer (Zum Schneider FC 03) 3
3 Ovan Oakley (Cedar Stars Academy) 3
5 Kendan Anderson (Sporting SC)    2
5 Andras Breuer (Doxa FC)        2
5 Maxi Garcia (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
5 Adam Himeno (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 2
5 Christopher Katona (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
5 Vieux Mane (KidSuper Samba) 2
5 Ovan Oakley (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
5 Junior Rosero (Doxa FC) 2
5 River Seybolt (NY Greek Americans) 2
5 Alex Tejera (Doxa FC)     2
5 James Tristino (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)     2
5 Francesco Zanetti (NY Shamrock SC)     2
16 Ifiok Akpandak (Zum Schneider FC 03) 1
16 Alhoussain Bah (KidSuper Samba)      1
16 Pim Boonstra (Zum Schneider FC 03)     1
16 Tyler Botte (NY Greek Americans)   1
16 Andreas Chronis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
16 Darren Coleman (NY Shamrock SC)        1
16 Dylan Cope (KidSuper Samba)        1
16 Saul Corado-Ramirez (Sporting SC)     1
16 Abdoulaye Diallo (KidSuper Samba) 1
16 Shaun Foster (NY Greek Americans)     1
16 Niko Goicochea (NY Greek Americans)     1
16 Angus Hastings (NY Greek Americans) 1
16 Ebrima Jallow (KidSuper Samba)      1
16 Karamba Janneh (KidSuper Samba)        1
16 Mouni Kabore (NY Shamrock SC)     1
16 Daryl Kavanagh (Lansdowne Yonkers) 1
16 Mamud Keita (KidSuper Samba) 1
16 Jake Mann (NY Athletic Club) 1
16 Andreas Martinez (NY Shamrock SC)        1
16 John McAleenan (NY Shamrock SC)        1
16 Cirean McGuigan (Lansdowne Yonkers)        1
16 Konstantin Moellering (Lansdowne Yonkers) 1
16 Tavoy Morgan (Cedar Star Academy) 1
16 Matt Nigro (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
16 Don Oba (Sporting SC)     1
16 Kamile Pruszko (Doxa FC) 1
16 John Sabel (NY Greek Americans) 1
16 Shaquille Saunchez (Lansdowne Yonkers) 1
16 Jordan Schwartz (NY Greek Americans) 1
16 Ale Sucre (NY Athletic Club) 1
16 Jean Voltaire (Cedar Star Academy) 1
16 Luke Waechter (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)      1
16 Jack Watson (NY Shamrock SC) 1
16 Gabriel Wirz (NY Athletic Club) 1
16 Jeremy Witherspoon (Zum Schneider FC 03) 1

 

First Division Assist Leaders (as of 09/30/19)

Rank Player's name (Team) A
1 Christopher Katona (Cedar Stars Academy) 4
2 Travis Cantrell (Sporting SC) 3
2 Darren Coleman (NY Shamrock SC)    3
2 Tomas Gomes (Zum Schneider FC 03) 3
5 Federic Curbelo (Doxa FC) 2
5 John McAleenan (NY Shamrock SC)     2
5 Jerry Ozor (NY Greek Americans) 2
5 John Sabel (NY Greek Americans) 2
5 Lukas Hauer (Zum Schneider FC 03)     2
5 Jamar Hooke (KidSuper Samba)     2
11 Tyler Botte (NY Greek Americans) 1
11 Raphael Carvalho (NY Shamrock SC) 1
11 Juan Dominguez (KidSuper Samba) 1
11 Shaun Foster (NY Greek Americans) 1
11 Maxi Garcia (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
11 Rasmus Hansen (Doxa FC) 1
11 Adam Himeno (NY Greek Americans) 1
11 Serigne Kasse (KidSuper Samba)     1
11 Noah Kossof (NY Athletic Club) 1
11 Emerson Lawrence (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
11 Vieux Mane (KidSuper Samba) 1
11 Benjamin Marcu (NY Greek Americans) 1
11 Yusef Mikaheel (Zum Schneider FC 03) 1
11 Jimmy Mulligan (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
11 Matthew Nigro (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
11 Ovan Oakley (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
11 Chris Peralta (KidSuper Samba)     1
11 Apostolis Polianidis (Doxa FC)     1
11 Shaquille Saunchez (Lansdowne Yonkers) 1
11 Jordan Trinci-Lyne (Zum Schneider FC 03) 1
11 Laurin Vogel (NY Athletic Club) 1
11 Jeremy Witherspoon (Zum Schneider FC 03)     1

Affiliates

NJSA

ENYSSA

ENYSSA

ENYSRA

USASA

usasar1

usasar1

Sponsors

Soccer Superstore USA

Soccer.com

Big Soccer Head Pod Cast

Tens Club x The Terrace Club

FuboTV

Soccer Resort

U-ADE

Storelli