2019/2020 CSL D2 Top Scorers and Assist Leaders

Second Division Top Scorers (as of 09/29/2019)

Rank Player's name (Team)                                                          G 
1 Marco Charnas (Manhattan Celtic) 8
2 John Kaddo (Williamsburg International) 5
2 Danny Tsygankov (Richmond County) 5
4 Pat Alvarez (Real Ole FC) 4
4 Kwado Asante (Manhattan Celtic)   4  
4 Kevin Halliday (Hoboken FC 1912) 4
4 Nick vonEgypt (Real Ole FC) 4
8 Sam Allington (Central Park Rangers FC)  3
8 Ash Augustus (Hoboken FC 1912)   3  
8 Jimmy Barros (Real Ole FC) 3
8 Cameron Barwick (Williamsburg International)   3  
8 Marcin Fijalkiewicz (Richmond County)   3  
8 Nicolas Garcia (Desportivo Sociedad)   3  
8 Haruo Inoue (FC Japan) 3
15 Daniel Arvidson (Manhattan Celtic) 2
15 James Cousins (Beyond FC) 2
15 Kevin Davis (Real Ole FC) 2
15 Sergio Gomez (Beyond FC) 2
15 Abe Hamami (Beyond FC) 2
15 Oliver Harrison (Williamsburg International) 2
15 Erbet Hoti (FC Ulqini) 2
15 Jonathan Leon (Manhattan Celtic) 2
15 Brian Morris (Manhattan Kickers) 2
15 Gledis Nuza (FC Ulqini) 2
15 Albert Ruci (FC Ulqini) 2
15 Francois-Xavier (FX) Thiollere (Manhattan Kickers) 2
27 Bryan Baracaldo (Manhattan Kickers) 1
27 Julian Berrios (Hoboken FC 1912)   1  
27 Niko Calder (Manhattan Celtic) 1
27 Ricardo Cervi (Beyond FC) 1
27 David Folvarksy (Richmond County)   1  
27 Ian Goodall (Williamsburg International) 1
27 John Gurel (Richmond County) 1
27 Omar Hibbert (Real Ole FC) 1
27 Thomas Hogue (Hoboken FC 1912)   1  
27 Klyde Jacques (NY Ukrainians) 1
27 Marcin Jaworek (Stal Mielec) 1
27 Mathias Jorge (Manhattan Kickers)   1  
27 Eduardo Juarez (Manhattan Celtic)   1  
27 Mitsuhiko Konoue (FC Japan) 1
27 Bledar Kovaci (FC Ulqini) 1
27 Dan Korman (Manhattan Celtic)   1  
27 Naim Kurtovic (Kelmendi FC) 1
27 Anton Lekocaj (Kelmendi FC) 1
27 Gerson Lima (Manhattan Kickers) 1
27 Senan Lonergan (Manhattan Kickers) 1
27 Jakub Madej (Polonia Gwardia) 1
27 Eduard Necaj (Kelmendi FC) 1
27 Danny Ospina (FC Japan)   1  
27 Tatsuya Otani (FC Japan)   1  
27 Haider Palacio (NYPD FC) 1
27 Lukasz Prawdzik (NY Ukrainians) 1
27 James Reed (Hoboken FC 1912) 1
27 Diego Reinero (Manhattan Kickers) 1
27 Ariton Rexha (FC Ulqini) 1
27 Martin Rodriguez (Manhattan Kickers) 1
27 Oscar Rodriguez (Real Ole FC)   1  
27 Geoffrey Rouin (Hoboken FC 1912)   1  
27 Naoki Sekikawa (FC Japan) 1
27 Keith Traut (Real Ole FC) 1
27 Gonzalo Trovato (Manhattan Kickers) 1
27 Nicolai Walters (NY Ukrainians) 1
27 Daniel Weisberger (Beyond FC) 1
27 Stephen Youdeem (Beyond FC)   1  
27 James Zaiden (Manhattan Kickers) 1
27 Adnan Zaganjor (NY Ukrainians)   1  
27 Facundo Zalazar (Central Park Rangers FC)   1  

 

Second Division Assist Leaders (as of 09/29/2019)

Rank Player's name (Team)                                                       
1 Daniel Arvidson (Manhattan Celtic) 7
2 Kevin Davis (Real Ole FC) 4
2 Peter Zima (Richmond County) 4
4 Marco Charnas (Manhattan Celtic)   3  
4 Oliver Harrison (Williamsburg International)   3  
4 Nicholas vonEgypt (Real Ole FC) 3
7 Patrick Alvarez (Real Ole FC) 2
7 Kwado Asante (Manhattan Celtic) 2
7 Jimmy Barros (Real Ole FC) 2
7 Omar Hibbert (Real Ole FC) 2
7 Luis Kaba (Richmond County) 2
7 John Kado (Williamsburg International)   2  
7 Jonas Kadriu (Richmond County) 2
7 Valdrin Lekocaj (Kelmendi FC) 2
7 Deepak Mangwani (Beyond FC) 2
7 Gerrit van den Berg (Williamsburg International) 2
7 Shogo Yamamoto (FC Japan) 2
18 Niko Calder (Manhattan Celtic) 1
18 Salatiel Campos (Manhattan Celtic) 1
18 Ricardo Cervi (Beyond FC)   1  
18 Dawid Ditrich (Polonia Gwardia NY) 1
18 Axel Ebene (Central Park Rangers FC)   1  
18 Mikel Gjoni (NY Ukrainians) 1
18 Sergio Gomez (Beyond FC) 1
18 Abe Hamami (Beyond FC)   1  
18 Christian Henry (Real Ole FC)   1  
18 Wade Hoffman (Desportivo Sociedad)   1  
18 Grzegorz Kruk (Stal Mielec NY) 1
18 Ritvan Mehmeti (FC Ulqini) 1
18 Connor Miller (Williamsburg International) 1
18 Agim Mujaj (Kelmendi FC) 1
18 Gledis Nuza (FC Ulqini) 1
18 Ken Mochizuki (FC Japan)   1  
18 Neil Morrissey (Central Park Rangers FC)   1  
18 James Reed (Hoboken FC 1912) 1
18 Oscar Rodriguez (Real Ole FC)   1  
18 Jesse Rose (Beyond FC) 1
18 Tim Ryan (Real Ole FC)   1  
18 Vladimir Sekiguchi (Desportivo Sociedad)   1  
18 Naoki Sekikawa (FC Japan)   1  
18 Danny Tsygankov (Richmond County) 1
18 Hideyuki Yoshikawa (FC Japan) 1

 

Affiliates

NJSA

ENYSSA

ENYSSA

ENYSRA

USASA

usasar1

usasar1

Sponsors

Soccer Superstore USA

Soccer.com

Big Soccer Head Pod Cast

Tens Club x The Terrace Club

FuboTV

Soccer Resort

U-ADE

Storelli