2020/2021 CSL D1 Top Scorers and Assist Leaders

First Division Top Scorers (as of 6/13/2021)

Rank Player's name (Team) G
1 Marco Charnas (Celtic) 26
2 Louis Mobbs (Hoboken) 14
2 Stephen Ojo (Zum II) 14
4 Kurt Cameron (Shamrock) 10
4 Cesar Serna (Celtic) 10
4 Mark Shnadshteyn (Richmond) 10
7 David Arvidsson (Celtic) 9
7 Chris Uy (Shamrock) 9
9 Rafa Carvalho (Shamrock) 8
9 Timor Tcherniavski (Hoboken) 8
11 Kevin Halliday (Hoboken) 7
12 Joseph Braun (Hoboken) 6
12 Jackson Mariani (Zum II) 6
12 Marino Nuculović (Kelmendi) 6
12 Jelani Pieters (Beyond) 6
16 Chris Karcz (Stal Mielec) 5
16 Evan Kostylev (Zum II) 5
16 William "Jimmy" McMillian (Shamrock) 5
16 Conor Pellas (Zum II) 5
16 Albert Ruci (Richmond) 5
16 Teddy Sisco (Hoboken) 5
22 Joey Aronovsky (Shamrock) 4
22 Kwadwo Asante (Celtic) 4
22 Conor Coleman (Celtic) 4
22 Diego de la Fuente (Celtic) 4
22 Mahamadou “Remi” Diaby (Kickers) 4
22 Sean Doran (Celtic) 4
22 Ady Gaye (Richmond) 4
22 Aitor Hernandez (Hoboken) 4
22 Naim Kurtovic (Kelmendi) 4
22 Patryk Majkut (Stal Mielec) 4
22 Pawel Marczenia (Stal Mielec) 4
22 James Reed (Hoboken) 4
22 Pasquale "Lino" Suriano (Zum II) 4
22 James Whyte (Shamrock) 4
22 Peter Zima (Richmond) 4
37 Youssef Afif (Zum II) 3
37 Mateusz Chlost (Stal Mielec) 3
37 Chris de Abreu (Zum II) 3
37 Anthony Ferrandino (Kelmendi) 3
37 Jared Gilbey (Shamrock) 3
37 Mirdon Habibaj (Kelmendi) 3
37 Mo Haridi (Zum II) 3
37 James Hudson (Shamrock) 3
37 Aboubacar Kaba (Celtic) 3
37 Dan Korman (Celtic) 3
37 Brian Morris (Kickers) 3
37 Albi Rexha (Kickers) 3
37 Logan Tassin (Richmond) 3
37 Lekocaj Valdrin (Kelmendi) 3
37 Nick vonEgypt (Real Olé) 3
37 Nikita Zhurulev (Shamrock) 3
53 Jawhar Ahannach (Zum II) 2
53 Austin Alphonse (Celtic) 2
53 Jack Barrat (Celtic) 2
53 Danny Barry (Kickers) 2
53 Drew Birstingl (Zum II) 2
53 César Buitrago (Shamrock) 2
53 Sherief El-Helaifi (Beyond) 2
53 Sunny Ephochi (Zum II) 2
53 Danny Herrera (Hoboken) 2
53 Gasper Jean-Baptiste (Greeks II) 2
53 Soham Kathuria (Zum II) 2
53 Michael Ledesma (Greeks II) 2
53 Peter Martin (Hoboken) 2
53 Mauricio Mora (Greeks II) 2
53 Rafa Ribeiro (Beyond) 2
53 Faissel Sanfo (Zum II) 2
53 Sokol Shqutaj (Kelmendi) 2
53 Brian Simpson (Greeks II) 2
53 Daniel Tsygankov (Richmond) 2
53 Dominik Urban (Richmond) 2
53 Jonathan Uy (Shamrock) 2
53 Remy Werarson (Kickers) 2
53 James Zaidan (Kickers) 2
76 Mokrane Ait Belkacem (Kickers) 1
76 Amal Amchal (Zum II) 1
76 Mikhail Attong (Hoboken) 1
76 Souley Ba (Shamrock) 1
76 Jean Baptiste (Kickers) 1
76 Pawel Borek (Stal Mielec) 1
76 Kevin Brito (Hoboken) 1
76 Rocky Bujaj (Kelmendi) 1
76 Kevin Bzdek (Hoboken) 1
76 Salatiel Campos (Celtic) 1
76 Darren Coleman (Shamrock) 1
76 Nicolloyd "Nic” Dinham (Zum II) 1
76 Mau Fornerino (Celtic) 1
76 James Haddad (Richmond) 1
76 Lukasz Haunser (Stal Mielec) 1
76 Christian Henry (Real Olé) 1
76 Ryan Horch (Zum II) 1
76 Usman Ibine Ayo (Shamrock) 1
76 Marcin Jaworek (Stal Mielec) 1
76 Jonard Kadriu (Richmond) 1
76 Bobby Khosravi (Zum II) 1
76 Marcin Klim (Richmond) 1
76 Radoslaw Ksepka (Stal Mielec) 1
76 Jacek Lawniczak (Stal Mielec) 1
76 Gerson Lima (Kickers) 1
76 Sam Marley (Celtic) 1
76 Marques Mayoras (Celtic) 1
76 Nick McBee (Stal Mielec) 1
76 Justinian Michaels (Hoboken) 1
76 Ahmed Mohamed (Shamrock) 1
76 Alejandro Moreno (Beyond) 1
76 Eduard Necaj (Kelmendi) 1
76 Orden Nelson (Zum II) 1
76 Paul Nitto (Beyond) 1
76 Gledis Nunza (Richmond) 1
76 Tim O'Brien (Celtic) 1
76 Charlie O’Loughlin (Shamrock) 1
76 Jack Pounce (Hoboken) 1
76 Shane Powell (Stal Mielec) 1
76 Kevin Romero (Stal Mielec) 1
76 Alexander Schachinger (Greeks II) 1
76 Christopher Segovia (Hoboken) 1
76 Ylli Sufaj (Kelmendi) 1
76 Wojciech Szymonik (Stal Mielec) 1
76 Christopher Tavern (Stal Mielec) 1
76 Roni Tcherniavski (Hoboken) 1
76 Francois-Xavier Thiolliere (Kickers) 1
76 Atay Yilmaz (Zum II) 1

 

First Division Assist Leaders (as of 6/13/2021)

Rank Player's name (Team) A
1 Kevin Halliday (Hoboken) 11
1 Dan Korman (Celtic) 11
1 Cesar Serna (Celtic) 11
4 Kwadwo Asante (Celtic) 8
5 Marco Charnas (Celtic) 7
5 James Reed (Hoboken) 7
7 Daniel Arvidsson (Celtic) 6
8 Drew Birstingl (Zum II) 4
8 Danny Herrera (Hoboken) 4
8 Stephen Ojo (Zum II) 4
8 Dominik Urban (Richmond) 4
12 Youssef Afif (Zum II) 3
12 Conor Coleman (Celtic) 3
12 Lucas Doucette (Zum II) 3
12 Lukasz Haunser (Stal Mielec) 3
12 Aboubacar Kaba (Celtic) 3
12 Chris Karcz (Stal Mielec) 3
12 Naim Kurtovic (Kelmendi) 3
12 Patryk Majkut (Stal Mielec) 3
12 Pawel Marczenia (Stal Mielec) 3
12 Brian Morris (Kickers) 3
12 Eduard Necaj (Kelmendi) 3
12 Mark Shnadshteyn (Richmond) 3
12 Timor Tcherniavski (Hoboken) 3
12 Peter Zima (Richmond) 3
26 Kevin Brito (Hoboken) 2
26 Anthony Carracino (Hoboken) 2
26 Chris de Abreu (Zum II) 2
26 Sunny Ephochi (Zum II) 2
26 Mau Fornerino (Celtic) 2
26 Yanki Hancioglu (Zum II) 2
26 Ryan Horch (Zum II) 2
26 Jonard Kadriu (Richmond) 2
26 Michael Ledesma (Greeks II) 2
26 Jackson Mariani (Zum II) 2
26 Peter Martin (Hoboken) 2
26 Louis Mobbs (Hoboken) 2
26 Paul Nitto (Kickers) 2
26 Conor Pellas (Zum II) 2
26 Jack Pounce (Hoboken) 2
26 Evan Reed (Hoboken) 2
26 Faissel Sanfo (Zum II) 2
26 Sokol Shqutaj (Kelmendi) 2
26 Logan Tassin (Richmond) 2
26 Eric Terzer (Hoboken) 2
26 Chris Uy (Shamrock) 2
26 Atay Yilmaz (Zum II) 2
48 Austin Alphonse (Celtic) 1
48 Omar Amari (Celtic) 1
48 Jack Barrat (Celtic) 1
48 Richard Bastien (Zum II) 1
48 Joseph Braun (Hoboken) 1
48 Rafa Carvalho (Shamrock) 1
48 Mateusz Chlost (Stal Mielec) 1
48 Jordan Cimring (Hoboken) 1
48 Diego de la Fuente (Celtic) 1
48 Sean Doran (Celtic) 1
48 David Folvarsky (Richmond) 1
48 Ady Gaye (Richmond) 1
48 Marc Greenblatt (Celtic) 1
48 Kruk Grzegorz (Stal Mielec) 1
48 James Haddad (Richmond) 1
48 Fabio Hernandez (Real Olé) 1
48 Michael Horch (Zum II) 1
48 Marcin Jaworek (Stal Mielec) 1
48 Patersom Kabore (Real Olé) 1
48 Soham Kathuria (Zum II) 1
48 Marcin Klim (Richmond) 1
48 Frank Lopez (Greeks II) 1
48 Paul Makaj (Real Olé) 1
48 Diego Mercado (Greeks II) 1
48 Justinian Michaels (Hoboken) 1
48 Michael Neish (Celtic) 1
48 Marino Nuculović (Kelmendi) 1
48 Curtis Oberg (Celtic) 1
48 Jelani Pieters (Beyond) 1
48 Tyler Poggiogalle (Hoboken) 1
48 Saul Ramirez (Real Olé) 1
48 Sebastian Ramirez (Greeks II) 1
48 Charlie Reed (Hoboken) 1
48 Albi Rexha (Kickers) 1
48 Xhek Rragami (Kelmendi) 1
48 Alexander Schachinger (Greeks II) 1
48 Chris Segovia (Hoboken) 1
48 Teddy Sisco (Hoboken) 1
48 Philip Szumanski (Richmond) 1
48 Jonathan Uy (Shamrock) 1
48 Lekocaj Valdrin (Kelmendi) 1
48 James Zaidan (Kickers) 1

 

Missing Matches In First Division Stats (as of 6/13/2021)

Date Teams (Home first) Score Missing
Oct. 4 Real Olé FC vs Greek Americans II 0-1 Greeks II
Oct. 4 Richmond County vs Polonia SC 3-3 Polonia
Oct. 10 Polonia SC vs Manhattan Celtic 1-2 Polonia
Oct. 11 Greek Americans II vs Hoboken FC 1912 3-6 Greeks II
Oct. 17 Polonia SC vs Stal Mielec NY 1-2 Polonia
Oct. 18 Manhattan Celtic vs Greek Americans II 3-1 Greeks II
Oct. 21 Manhattan Kickers vs Richmond County 2-1 Kickers
Oct. 25 Kelmendi FC NY vs Richmond County 2-0 Kelmendi
Oct. 25 Greek Americans II vs Polonia SC 0-1 Polonia
Oct. 25 Zum Schneider FC II vs Shamrock SC 0-4 Shamrock
Oct. 31 Polonia SC vs Manhattan Kickers 3-0 Polonia
Nov. 1 Kelmendi FC NY vs Manhattan Celtic 2-3 Kelmendi
Nov. 8 Manhattan Celtic vs Real Olé FC 6-2 Real Olé
Nov. 15 Kelmendi FC NY vs Manhattan Kickers 4-1 Both
Nov. 18 Manhattan Kickers vs Zum Schneider FC II 2-3 Kickers
Nov. 19 Richmond County vs Greek Americans II 3-2 Greeks II
Dec. 6 Greek Americans II vs Manhattan Kickers 7-1 Both
Dec. 13 Shamrock SC vs Stal Mielec NY 6-3 Shamrock
Dec. 13 Greek Americans II vs Kelmendi FC NY 1-2 Greeks II
Dec. 13 Zum Schneider FC II vs Polonia SC 3-1 Polonia
Feb. 28 Kelmendi FC NY vs Polonia SC 4-1 Polonia
Mar. 7 Hoboken FC 1912 vs Kelmendi FC NY 2-1 Kelmendi
Mar. 7 Shamrock SC vs Greek Americans II 4-1 Both
Mar. 14 Manhattan Kickers vs Kelmendi FC NY 1-2 Kickers
Mar. 21 Beyond FC vs Shamrock SC 1-2 Shamrock
Mar. 21 Kelmendi FC NY vs Stal Mielec NY 2-1 Stal Mielec
Mar. 21 Manhattan Kickers vs Real Olé FC 2-4 Both
Mar. 21 Greek Americans II vs Zum Schneider FC II 2-1 Greeks II
Mar. 27 Real Olé FC vs Polonia SC 2-1 Both
Mar. 28 Polonia SC vs Real Olé FC 5-2 Both
Mar. 28 Stal Mielec NY vs Beyond FC 2-1 Beyond
Apr. 3 Stal Mielec NY vs Real Olé FC 3-5 Both
Apr. 7 Greek Americans II vs Real Olé FC 5-0 Greeks II
Apr. 11 Beyond FC vs Greek Americans II 2-1 Both
Apr. 11 Real Olé FC vs Stal Mielec NY 4-0 Real Olé
Apr. 11 Richmond County vs Manhattan Kickers 1-1 Kickers
Apr. 14 Stal Mielec NY vs Greek Americans II 1-5 Both
Apr. 18 Polonia SC vs Richmond County 2-2 Polonia
Apr. 25 Polonia SC vs Greek Americans II 3-0 Polonia
Apr. 25 Beyond FC vs Hoboken FC 1912 1-7 Beyond
May 2 Hoboken FC 1912 vs Shamrock SC 1-4 Shamrock
May 2 Manhattan Kickers vs Polonia SC 1-3 Polonia
May 8 Shamrock SC vs Real Olé FC 12-2 Real Olé
May 9 Kelmendi FC NY vs Greek Americans II  0-2 Greeks II
May 9 Richmond County vs Beyond FC 3-2 Beyond
May 16 Polonia SC vs Kelmendi FC NY 3-4 Polonia
May 16 Beyond FC vs Manhattan Kickers 2-7 Beyond
May 16 Stal Mielec NY vs Hoboken FC 1912 1-3 Stal Mielec
May 16 Greek Americans II vs Manhattan Celtic 1-6 Greeks II
May 22 Shamrock SC vs Manhattan Kickers 2-0 Shamrock
May 23 Beyond FC vs Polonia SC 2-7 Both
May 23 Real Olé FC vs Manhattan Celtic 1-8 Real Olé
May 23 Greek Americans II vs Stal Mielec NY 1-4 Both
June 6 Richmond County vs Kelmendi FC NY 3-3 Kelmendi
June 6 Greek Americans II vs Shamrock SC 0-5 Shamrock
June 6 Zum Schneider FC II vs Beyond FC 10-1 Beyond

Affiliates

ENYSSA

ENYSSA

NJSA

CJSL

CJSL

ENYSRA

USASA

usasar1

usasar1

Sponsors

Soccer.com

Soccer Resort

Soccer Resort